NationsChoice Mortgage - Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy is important to us. We want you to understand what information we collect and how we use it. In order to provide you with a broad range of financial products as effectively and conveniently as possible, we use technology to manage and maintain information about you. The following policy serves as a standard for all our employees regarding the collection, use, retention, and security of nonpublic personal information.

"Nonpublic personal information" is nonpublic information about you that we obtain in connection with providing a financial product or service to you. For example, this includes information regarding your account balance, payment history, and overdraft history.

Information We Collect

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

  • Information we receive from you on applications or other forms;
  • Information about your transactions with us, our affiliates, or others; and
  • Information we receive from third parties such as consumer reporting agencies.

Information We Disclose

We do NOT disclose any nonpublic personal information about our customers or former customers to anyone, except as permitted by law.

We do NOT share information with non-financial companies, such as retailers, direct marketers, airlines, or publishers.

Information We Use

We use the information you provide about yourself to comply with applicable laws and complete your requested service. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete the service requested and to comply with state and federal laws. Further, we use information such as your email address for emails and phone number for telephone calls and/or text messages to provide you with up to date loan information and services. We may disclose the following information to third party companies that perform services on our behalf, such as an appraisal company, or to other financial institutions:

  • Information we receive from you on applications or other forms, such as your name, address, social security number, assets, and income;
  • Information about your transactions with us, our affiliates or others, such as you're your account balance, payment history, parties to transactions, and credit card usage; and
  • Information we receive from a consumer-reporting agency, such as your creditworthiness and credit history.
  • If you decide to close your account(s) or become an inactive customer, we will continue to adhere to the privacy policies and practices described in this notice.

Finally, we never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us in ways unrelated to the ones described above and provide you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such uses.

Opt-out

You may opt-out of receiving up to date loan information and services at any time by emailing customerservice@asmartloan.com or responding to a text message received with "Remove" or you may call us at (480) 461-1111 and you will promptly be removed.

Our Commitment To Children's Privacy

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information from those we actually know are under 18, and no part of our business is structured to attract anyone under 18.

For information about the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), visit the FTC web site: www.ftc.gov

Our Security Procedures

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. All individuals are subject to stringent internal privacy guidelines to ensure your information is protected. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal standards to guard your nonpublic personal information.

Our Web Site

When visiting our web site, you do so without revealing who you are and without revealing any nonpublic personal information. However, by using the e-mail feature on our web site to contact us, you are sending us your e-mail address and perhaps other information that typically might include your name, mailing address and any other information that you might include in the e-mail itself.

Unless otherwise indicated, your e-mail transmission, and our response, are not secure and may be subject to interception. We ask that you do not send confidential information to us via e-mail. If you want to send us nonpublic personal information like account or social security numbers, you should call us, send the information by regular mail or visit one our branch offices. We will not obtain nonpublic personal information about you when you visit our web site unless you have chosen to provide such information to us. The information that you choose to send us by e-mail is used internally only for the purpose of meeting your request or for contacting you directly. This information is not shared with any other organization.

Online Transactions

We utilize stringent security methods to ensure that your online banking and bill paying transactions remain secure and confidential. These methods include routers, firewalls, encryption, and password protection.

Use of Financial Calculators

When visiting our web site to use our financial calculators, the work and calculations that you perform are not stored in our records.

Hyperlinks

Links to other web sites from our web site are provided only as a convenience to you. We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of third-party web sites. They may collect data and personal information about you and you should review the privacy statement of a web site before you provide any personal or confidential information.

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time, without prior notice, by positing a new privacy policy.

Instant Mortgage Rate Help

Loan Amount: How much do you want to borrow? Example: 150,000 (You can borrow up to 100% of the purchase price of your home. You will find better interest rates at 95%, 90%, and 80% progressively.)

Property Value: This is the purchase price of your property or your best estimate of the appraised value of the property. Example: 175,000.

Loan Type: Selecting Refinance WITH CASH OUT may increase your rate. If you want some extra cash to pay the closing costs on your new loan, this would NOT be considered receiving extra cash.

Escrow/Impounds: Allows you to pay 1/12 of your annual property taxes and homeowners insurance with your mortgage payment each month. Escrowing your taxes and insurance will lower your points by .25%

Property State: Specify the State where the property is located

Property County: Specify the County where the property is located


Todays Rates: These rates are based on the following criteria..

Instant Mortgage Rates:


Loan Amount
Property Value
Loan Type
Loan Purpose  
Property Type
State
City
Zip
 

Would you like to receive 5 Full Years of ZERO Interest?

To learn more, enter your information below to receive an
email with exclusive details.

 
*Name   
*Email
*Phone
 

Contact Us

Contact Nations Choice Mortgage by Email Contact Nations Choice Mortgage  by Phone Contact NationsChoice Mortgage Online